BC West Thames Race 6/Kenton RC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 10 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234165

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:38:000
2.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd --- 4

6. Jamie Pine -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

22. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Martin Garratt Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:000
2.  Gregory Carr Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gregory Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 0

11. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Gray Finished N/A --- 0

13. Nick Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Worman Finished 4th --- 0

14. Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lacey London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234165

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:38:000
2.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd --- 4

6. Jamie Pine -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

22. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Martin Garratt Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:000
2.  Gregory Carr Finished 4th --- 0

2. Gregory Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 0

11. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Gray Finished N/A --- 0

13. Nick Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Worman Finished 4th --- 0

14. Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lacey London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk