BC West Thames Race 5/Archer RC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 03 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234164

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Burton Team De Ver Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 01:02:05:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:02:05:000
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd --- 7

3. Jamie Pine -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:29:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:29:000
9.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

12. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Phil Gibbs Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Garratt Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Blann La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:47:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:13:000
2.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcin Dubanowski Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

7. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 0

10. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Deniz Erzan Finished --- 0

13. Deniz Erzan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th --- 0

15. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234164

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Burton Team De Ver Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 01:02:05:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:02:05:000
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd --- 7

3. Jamie Pine -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:29:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:29:000
9.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

12. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Phil Gibbs Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Garratt Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Blann La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:47:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:13:000
2.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcin Dubanowski Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

7. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mathew Watson Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Bishop Finished 4th --- 0

10. James Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Deniz Erzan Finished --- 0

13. Deniz Erzan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th --- 0

15. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk