BC West Thames Race 4/Gregarios SC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 26 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234163

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Atlanta George Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:41:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:41:000
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:24:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:24:000
3.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 00:00:54:000 5

5. Jamie Pine -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:000
6.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rafal Radziej Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

13. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Number not visible Finished --- 0

20. Number not visible -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

31. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Blann La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:13:000
2.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Edwards Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th --- 0

6. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

11. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Carter Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Kearley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd --- 0

15. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Marcin Dubanowski Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Holmes One and All Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Isaac Pucci Finished --- 0

26. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd --- 0

27. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234163

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Atlanta George Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:41:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:41:000
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:24:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:24:000
3.  Jerone Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 00:00:54:000 5

5. Jamie Pine -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:54:000
6.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rafal Radziej Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

13. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Number not visible Finished --- 0

20. Number not visible -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

31. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Blann La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:13:000
2.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Edwards Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th --- 0

6. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Rowe North Wilts Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

11. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Carter Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Kearley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd --- 0

15. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Marcin Dubanowski Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Holmes One and All Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Isaac Pucci Finished --- 0

26. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd --- 0

27. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk