White Rose Youth League - Bradford No 3

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 10 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

619/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

619/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 10/06/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk