Peterborough CC/Baxter & King Construction Road Race

Road , Huntingdon – Sunday, 29 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234110

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 03:12:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:12:37:000
2.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:12:38:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:12:38:000
3.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:12:39:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:39:000
4.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 03:12:40:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:40:000
8.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:12:41:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:41:000
9.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:12:45:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:45:000
11.  Philip Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:13:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:01:000
12.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 03:13:30:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:30:000
13.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 03:15:57:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:15:57:000
17.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 03:15:58:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:15:58:000
18.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:15:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:15:59:000
19.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:16:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:01:000
20.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Brett Harwood I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gerard Miley Finished 3rd 3

8. Gerard Miley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Howes Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stefan Pantos ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Ward Finished N/A 0

25. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Hall Finished 4th 0

26. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Clarke Finished N/A 0

29. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- USA 0271350 Did not finish 0

30. USA 0271350 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bateson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Browne VC Norwich Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Burns St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Colbert Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Davidson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Grant Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Jakeman Did not finish 3rd 0

30. David Jakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Moulding Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Murrell East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Ostler St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Peake Team Bradgate Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robertson St Ives CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Stace Did not finish N/A 0

30. Gareth Stace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Watts St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund expected to be at least £1000

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 10:20 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 10:20
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234110

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 03:12:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:12:37:000
2.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:12:38:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:12:38:000
3.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:12:39:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:39:000
4.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 03:12:40:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:40:000
8.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:12:41:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:41:000
9.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:12:45:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:12:45:000
11.  Philip Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:13:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:01:000
12.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 03:13:30:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:30:000
13.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 03:15:57:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:15:57:000
17.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 03:15:58:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:15:58:000
18.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:15:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:15:59:000
19.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:16:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:01:000
20.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Brett Harwood I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gerard Miley Finished 3rd 3

8. Gerard Miley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Howes Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stefan Pantos ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Ward Finished N/A 0

25. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Hall Finished 4th 0

26. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Clarke Finished N/A 0

29. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- USA 0271350 Did not finish 0

30. USA 0271350 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bateson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Browne VC Norwich Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Burns St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Colbert Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Davidson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Grant Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Jakeman Did not finish 3rd 0

30. David Jakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Moulding Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Murrell East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Ostler St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Peake Team Bradgate Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robertson St Ives CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Stace Did not finish N/A 0

30. Gareth Stace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maksymilian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Watts St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund expected to be at least £1000

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 10:20 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 10:20
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk