Mersey Roads Crits 3

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Dan Whelan Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 3

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Leigh MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Evans Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Bolland Unknown 4th 0

11. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Dan Whelan Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 3

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Leigh MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Evans Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Bolland Unknown 4th 0

11. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk