Welwyn Track League

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 05 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234056

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile - Results
0.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B - 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap - Results
0.  Pat Herron Finished N/A 0

0. Pat Herron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Simon Howes Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A 5 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 5 lap scratch - Results
0.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points - Results
0.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B 5 Lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B 5 Lap scratch - Results
1.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap - Results
1.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 3 lap scratch - Results
0.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C 3 lap h'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 3 lap h'cap - Results
0.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C 4 lap H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 4 lap H'cap - Results
0.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: New Record In Welwyn League

Posted 11/08/2011 - British Cycling

Close finishes needing the camera to sort out the final order

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Senior £10, Juniors £7, Youth £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:06
Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth A 5 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth B 5 Lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
Youth C 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth C 3 lap h'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Youth C 4 lap H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:17
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234056

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile - Results
0.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B - 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap - Results
0.  Pat Herron Finished N/A 0

0. Pat Herron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Simon Howes Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A 5 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 5 lap scratch - Results
0.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points - Results
0.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B 5 Lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B 5 Lap scratch - Results
1.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap - Results
1.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 3 lap scratch - Results
0.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C 3 lap h'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 3 lap h'cap - Results
0.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C 4 lap H'cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 4 lap H'cap - Results
0.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: New Record In Welwyn League

Posted 11/08/2011 - British Cycling

Close finishes needing the camera to sort out the final order

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Senior £10, Juniors £7, Youth £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 lap Block H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:06
Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth A 5 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth B 5 Lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 Lap ABC H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
Youth C 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth C 3 lap h'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Youth C 4 lap H'cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:17
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk