Mud Sweat and Gears Round 5 - Langdon Hills

MTB XC , ESSEX – Sunday, 19 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

771/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommet U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommet U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Timberlake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  ? Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. ? Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliott Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Greaves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Brandon Sprackling Team Elite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Brandon Sprackling - Team Elite

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  George Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. George Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ben Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Dale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Archie MacPherson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Archie MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James MacPherson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. James MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Jackman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Cavalla Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam Cavalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Eades Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Danny Finch Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Danny Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommet U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommet U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Perks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emma Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hana Travers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hana Travers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niobe Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Niobe Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fern Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Female - Results
1.  Emma Biriles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Biriles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peta Bathie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Peta Bathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jodie Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stella Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Stella Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Susan Boles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Susan Boles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Corrine Staves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Corrine Staves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Kitcher Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Heanley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Jimenez Palos Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Ball Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mathew Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Harley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Cavalla Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Cavalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jay Roast Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Lindfield Easterley RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Tyler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andy Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jamie Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jason Pratt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Keith Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Keith Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Phil Potton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Phil Potton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Perks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ian Robinson Finished --- 0

25. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jay Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jay Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Graham Sutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gavin Wormald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gavin Wormald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Matthew Peck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Matthew Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Martyn Biscoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Martyn Biscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tim Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Grieve Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paul Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Wayne Nicholls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Wayne Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Topliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andrew Topliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Mark Bourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Mark Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  ? Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. ? Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ashley Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Ashley Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daren Ball Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

38. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Collins Kings Lynn CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Claire Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amanda Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary Lingard VC Norwich Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Sprackling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Craig Sprackling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Riley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Raymond Gambell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Tomlinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Roy Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Roy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Wisdom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steve Wisdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Linford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Julian Greaves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jim Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jim Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nigel Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Bull Cyclone Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Donnellan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Mark Donnellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Mark Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kris Elkjaer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Kris Elkjaer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Graham Adams Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Steve Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lee Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Lee Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Greaves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tony Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Florence Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Florence Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Leyland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Nunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Robbie Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Kearse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Kearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliot Nunn Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Youth Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Riley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Elite Male - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Webb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Hegmann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Cushing Angliasport Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Damant Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Master Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tabitha Rendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Master Male - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dan Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35

6. Paul Sheers -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Craven Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliott Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliott Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Welch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Russell Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Lamb VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Turner VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Mallett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Michael Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Grist Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Danny Ellis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Danny Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ian France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Plowman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jonathan Ling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jonathan Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Toby Rogan-Lyons - Mud, Sweat n Gears CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ian Rodd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ian Rodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graeme Spreadbury Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Max Ayres Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Darren Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Darren Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Seymour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Toby rogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Toby rogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Travers Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Mockett Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Moore TROG Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Bowman Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36

5. Luke Bowman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom O\'Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tom O\'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Rulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Edward Rulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eunice Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eunice Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Danny Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. John Cordery -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dave White VC Londres Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dave White - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dennis Dix Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

14. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Wellstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mark Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Burpitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Burpitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Mihill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Carl Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Liam Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Bob Bardell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Sheahan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. David Sheahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Wales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12

29. Paul Bateman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Darren Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ed Beighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Dave Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Dave Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Sheath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jon Keefe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Eames Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Francis Gateway Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eddy Smerdon Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Eddy Smerdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Wingar Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the racer category gives ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets, Challenger and Warrior categories.

The Races

Grommet U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Grommet U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Challenger Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Challenger Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Challenger Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Racer - Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Elite
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Elite
Racer - Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | G/Vet
Racer - Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Master
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Master
Racer - Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Master
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Master
Racer - Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Sport
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Sport
Racer - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran
Racer - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

771/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommet U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommet U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Timberlake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  ? Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. ? Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliott Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Greaves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Brandon Sprackling Team Elite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Brandon Sprackling - Team Elite

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  George Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. George Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ben Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Dale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Archie MacPherson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Archie MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James MacPherson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. James MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Jackman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Cavalla Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam Cavalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Eades Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Danny Finch Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Danny Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommet U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommet U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Perks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emma Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hana Travers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hana Travers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niobe Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Niobe Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fern Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Female - Results
1.  Emma Biriles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Biriles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peta Bathie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Peta Bathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jodie Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stella Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Stella Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Susan Boles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Susan Boles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Corrine Staves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Corrine Staves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Male - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Kitcher Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Heanley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Jimenez Palos Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Ball Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mathew Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Harley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Cavalla Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Cavalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jay Roast Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Lindfield Easterley RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Tyler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andy Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jamie Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jason Pratt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Keith Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Keith Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Phil Potton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Phil Potton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Perks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ian Robinson Finished --- 0

25. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jay Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jay Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Graham Sutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gavin Wormald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Gavin Wormald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Matthew Peck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Matthew Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Martyn Biscoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Martyn Biscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tim Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Grieve Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paul Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Wayne Nicholls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Wayne Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Topliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andrew Topliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Mark Bourne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Mark Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  ? Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. ? Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ashley Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Ashley Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daren Ball Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

38. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Collins Kings Lynn CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Claire Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amanda Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary Lingard VC Norwich Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Sprackling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Craig Sprackling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Riley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Raymond Gambell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Tomlinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Roy Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Roy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Wisdom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steve Wisdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Linford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Julian Greaves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jim Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jim Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nigel Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Bull Cyclone Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Donnellan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Mark Donnellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Mark Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kris Elkjaer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Kris Elkjaer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Graham Adams Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Steve Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lee Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Lee Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Greaves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tony Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Florence Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Florence Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Leyland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Nunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Robbie Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Kearse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Kearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliot Nunn Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Youth Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Riley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Elite Male - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Webb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Hegmann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Simmonds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Cushing Angliasport Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Damant Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Master Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tabitha Rendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Master Male - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dan Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35

6. Paul Sheers -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Craven Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliott Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliott Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Welch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Russell Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Lamb VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Turner VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Mallett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Michael Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Grist Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Danny Ellis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Danny Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ian France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Plowman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jonathan Ling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jonathan Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Toby Rogan-Lyons - Mud, Sweat n Gears CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ian Rodd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ian Rodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graeme Spreadbury Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Max Ayres Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Darren Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Darren Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Seymour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Toby rogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Toby rogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Travers Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Mockett Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Moore TROG Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Bowman Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36

5. Luke Bowman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom O\'Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tom O\'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Rulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Edward Rulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eunice Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eunice Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Danny Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. John Cordery -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dave White VC Londres Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dave White - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dennis Dix Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

14. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Wellstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mark Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Burpitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Burpitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Mihill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Carl Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Liam Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Bob Bardell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Sheahan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. David Sheahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Wales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12

29. Paul Bateman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Darren Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ed Beighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Dave Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Dave Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Sheath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jon Keefe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Eames Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Francis Gateway Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eddy Smerdon Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Eddy Smerdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Wingar Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the racer category gives ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets, Challenger and Warrior categories.

The Races

Grommet U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Grommet U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Warrior - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Challenger Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Challenger Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Challenger Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:05 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Racer - Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Elite
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Elite
Racer - Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | G/Vet
Racer - Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Master
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Master
Racer - Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Master
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Master
Racer - Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Sport
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Sport
Racer - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran
Racer - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk