Newport City Winter Track League 12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 26 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Tillett Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Humphrey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rupert Denny Unknown 0

2. Rupert Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Durham University Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - All up Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - All up Devil - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - All up Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Humphrey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:02
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:03
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:06
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
League C - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
League B - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
League A - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
League C - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
League B - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
League A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Tillett Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Humphrey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rupert Denny Unknown 0

2. Rupert Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Durham University Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Rutter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - All up Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - All up Devil - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - All up Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Humphrey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:02
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:03
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Improvers - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:06
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
League C - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
League B - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
League A - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
League C - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
League B - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
League A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/01/10 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk