Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 01 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234025

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hunt UVCA Troyes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

3. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:04
Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:05
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:06
Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234025

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Hunt UVCA Troyes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

3. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:04
Event 6 - Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:05
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:06
Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk