Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 01 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234012

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Pritchard Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

4. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

3. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

3. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 7 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 8 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234012

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Pritchard Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

4. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

3. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

3. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 3 - 40 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - 40 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 6 - 50 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Event 7 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 8 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2/3 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk