Loudoun Road Club Wanlockhead Road Race

Road – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gary Hand Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gary Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Roberts London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

19. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Hamilton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Marcin Rzepka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Marcin Rzepka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Greg Brown dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Friel Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

39. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Regional C None --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

147/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gary Hand Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gary Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Roberts London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

19. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Hamilton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Marcin Rzepka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Marcin Rzepka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Greg Brown dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Friel Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

39. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Regional C None --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk