Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 21 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233997

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 2 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stan Brown Finished 0

1. Stan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Bannerman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233997

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 2 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stan Brown Finished 0

1. Stan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Bannerman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/10/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk