Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233992

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jeff Winstanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Michael Fallon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233992

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jeff Winstanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Michael Fallon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 08/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk