Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 01 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233991

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  David Hession East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  David Hession East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Benton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233991

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  David Hession East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  David Hession East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Benton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk