Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 04 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233987

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Marc Theunissen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233987

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Beeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Marc Theunissen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/03/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk