ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 14 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233977

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:16:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:497
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:17:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:17:877

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:45:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:45:154
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:14:784 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:784
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Max Gethin Finished A 00:03:52:374 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:374
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:50:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:753
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:02:49:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:707
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:05:04:384 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:04:384
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:06:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:06:187
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

4. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:07:13:539 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:13:539
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:41:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:41:492
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:15:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:582
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Finished C 00:00:15:396 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:396
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:01:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:01:479
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Gordon Park Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 00:03:56:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:56:982
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:03:38:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:535
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:02:02:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:02:648
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:17:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:17:811
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:27:313 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:13:27:313
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:18:12:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:18:12:741
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

2. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233977

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:16:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:497
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:17:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:17:877

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:45:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:45:154
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:14:784 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:784
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Max Gethin Finished A 00:03:52:374 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:374
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:50:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:753
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:02:49:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:707
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:05:04:384 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:04:384
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:06:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:06:187
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

4. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:07:13:539 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:13:539
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:03:41:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:41:492
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:15:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:582
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Finished C 00:00:15:396 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:396
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:01:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:01:479
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Gordon Park Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 00:03:56:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:56:982
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:03:38:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:535
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:02:02:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:02:648
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:17:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:17:811
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:27:313 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:13:27:313
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:18:12:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:18:12:741
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

2. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/11/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk