Python RT Summer Road Race

Road – Sunday, 19 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Janelle Unknown 0

4. Michael Janelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Cesar Cocco Spol Caixanova Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Janelle Unknown 0

4. Michael Janelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Cesar Cocco Spol Caixanova Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk