CDNW RRL/WWW.CURTAINEXPRESS.CO.UK 1

Road – Sunday, 16 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

952/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Lovatt Team Elite Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Goulding Mapperley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Ward Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 12

2. Liam Wild -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ray Edson Unknown 0

3. Ray Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Leigh Lune RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 3

8. Gerard Heap -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Taylor AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Green London Underground Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Clark Unknown 0

16. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Gallemore Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Woods Unknown 3rd 0

24. Tim Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Stokes Unknown N/A 0

28. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Pickford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Westwell Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/08 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/03/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/03/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

952/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Lovatt Team Elite Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Goulding Mapperley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Ward Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 12

2. Liam Wild -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ray Edson Unknown 0

3. Ray Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Leigh Lune RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gerard Heap Unknown 3rd 3

8. Gerard Heap -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Taylor AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Green London Underground Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Clark Unknown 0

16. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Gallemore Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Woods Unknown 3rd 0

24. Tim Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Stokes Unknown N/A 0

28. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Pickford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Westwell Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/08 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/03/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/03/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk