5th Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Tomlinson Mossley CRT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Full Speed Ahead Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Beasley Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

116/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Berwick Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Tomlinson Mossley CRT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Full Speed Ahead Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Beasley Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk