BC National Youth Omnium League (Midlands)

Track , Newport – Saturday, 25 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  William Jennings Unknown 0

4. William Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dylan Cordykes Unknown 0

2. Dylan Cordykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Cori Robini Unknown 0

12. Cori Robini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Ryan Elsam Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  James Minto Unknown D 0

15. James Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Ben Britton Unknown C 0

17. Ben Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Owen Thomas Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Joshua Bowen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  William Gardner Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  James Eldridge Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Liam Donegan Unknown C 0

9999. Liam Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily John Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ellie Coster Unknown 0

9. Ellie Coster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Samuel Anstice Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jack Webb Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Craig May Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Kieran John Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Roberts Ronde Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ciara Melholland Unknown 0

7. Ciara Melholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rebecca Peart Unknown N/A 0

13. Rebecca Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Antoniw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  William Jennings Unknown 0

4. William Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dylan Cordykes Unknown 0

2. Dylan Cordykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Alexander Watson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Cori Robini Unknown 0

12. Cori Robini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Ryan Elsam Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  James Minto Unknown D 0

15. James Minto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Ben Britton Unknown C 0

17. Ben Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Owen Thomas Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Joshua Bowen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  William Gardner Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  James Eldridge Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Liam Donegan Unknown C 0

9999. Liam Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily John Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ellie Coster Unknown 0

9. Ellie Coster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Samuel Anstice Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jack Webb Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Craig May Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Kieran John Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Roberts Ronde Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ciara Melholland Unknown 0

7. Ciara Melholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rebecca Peart Unknown N/A 0

13. Rebecca Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Antoniw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk