East Anglia BMX Championships

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 27 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Dunfermline CC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

8. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

10. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Stanley Allen Unknown 0

12. Stanley Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thomas Gorman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Archie George Unknown 0

5. Archie George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

6. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Myles Fisher Unknown 0

6. Myles Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Benjamin Mansfield Unknown 0

10. Benjamin Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Noah Shriever Unknown 0

12. Noah Shriever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Evan Sorrel Unknown 0

7. Evan Sorrel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Branden Taylor Unknown 0

8. Branden Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Pike Unknown 0

8. Alex Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kane Stevens Unknown 0

9. Kane Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Newman Unknown 0

4. Jake Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Liam Mackie Unknown 0

6. Liam Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Newton Unknown 0

7. Jamie Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aidan Barker Unknown 0

6. Aidan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Deklan Harrowing-McGhee Unknown 0

7. Deklan Harrowing-McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Harcourt Unknown 0

8. Liam Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter The Bulls Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

2. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

7. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

10. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

13. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jamie Buck Unknown 0

14. Jamie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Spencer Pittman Wolfpax Riders Unknown 0

17. Spencer Pittman - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

5. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Addington Unknown 0

10. Neil Addington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Timothy Machin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

2. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ella Tomsett Unknown 0

3. Ella Tomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

4. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

4. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

6. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Carl Dixon Unknown 0

2. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Cutmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee East Unknown 0

4. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Rayner Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Reports

Report: East Anglia Championships

Posted 10/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The final event of the East Anglia BMX Region summer calendar, The Regional Championship, t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:03
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:04
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:05
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:06
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:07
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:08
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:09
MTB IA
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:11
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:12
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:13
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:14
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

333/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Dunfermline CC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

8. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

10. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Stanley Allen Unknown 0

12. Stanley Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Thomas Gorman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Archie George Unknown 0

5. Archie George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

6. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Myles Fisher Unknown 0

6. Myles Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Benjamin Mansfield Unknown 0

10. Benjamin Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Noah Shriever Unknown 0

12. Noah Shriever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Evan Sorrel Unknown 0

7. Evan Sorrel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Branden Taylor Unknown 0

8. Branden Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Pike Unknown 0

8. Alex Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kane Stevens Unknown 0

9. Kane Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Newman Unknown 0

4. Jake Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Liam Mackie Unknown 0

6. Liam Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Newton Unknown 0

7. Jamie Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aidan Barker Unknown 0

6. Aidan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Deklan Harrowing-McGhee Unknown 0

7. Deklan Harrowing-McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Harcourt Unknown 0

8. Liam Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter The Bulls Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

2. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

7. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

10. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

13. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jamie Buck Unknown 0

14. Jamie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Spencer Pittman Wolfpax Riders Unknown 0

17. Spencer Pittman - Wolfpax Riders

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

5. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Addington Unknown 0

10. Neil Addington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Timothy Machin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

2. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ella Tomsett Unknown 0

3. Ella Tomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

4. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

4. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

6. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Carl Dixon Unknown 0

2. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Cutmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee East Unknown 0

4. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Rayner Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Reports

Report: East Anglia Championships

Posted 10/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The final event of the East Anglia BMX Region summer calendar, The Regional Championship, t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:03
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:04
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:05
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:06
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:07
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:08
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:09
MTB IA
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:11
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:12
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:13
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:14
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk