Event URN:
233776
Start date:
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bishop Sutton Football Club
Lakeview, Wick Road, Bishop Sutton, BS39 5XN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 2nd Apr 2011
Event website:
http://www.bristolsouthcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Braidley
Highland House
The Batch
Bishop Sutton
Bristol
Somerset
BS39 5UY
dave.braidley@otis.com
Cheques payable to:
Bristol South CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 11:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 83km / 52m

View All

Event Location:

Lakeview,
Wick Road,
Bishop Sutton,
BS39 5XN

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 11:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 83km / 52m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 15
2 Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 12
3 Steve Chattell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
4 Hywel Silvester Finished 3rd 8
5 Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 6
6 Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 5
7 Oliver Mott Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
8 James Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 3
9 Andrew Boyd Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
10 Timothy Wood Finished 3rd 1
11 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Scott Leakey Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Sam Larkham Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
14 Joseph Waring Gannet CC Finished 4th 0
15 Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished 4th 0
16 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
17 Aled Jones Gloucester City CC Finished 4th 0
18 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Daniel Carr Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
21 Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Rhodri Buffett Finished 0
23 Darren Gardner Cadence RT Finished 4th 0
24 Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
25 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
26 Simon Dawe BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 4th 0
27 Iain Cade Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
28 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
30 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
31 Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0
32 Paul Parker VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
33 Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
34 Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
35 Craig Wallduck Finished 3rd 0
36 Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
37 Anthony Duke Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0