Goodwood Sunday Races 2

Road – Sunday, 19 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232002001

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
4.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas HARPER Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Staden Unknown N/A 2

9. Mark Staden -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Martin Penfold D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Tidey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Cranwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Denton Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Treacy Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Dansie Unity CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Lindsley Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sara Dias-Ayton North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephanie Wyer London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Wyer London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232002001

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
4.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas HARPER Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Staden Unknown N/A 2

9. Mark Staden -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Martin Penfold D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Tidey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Cranwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Denton Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Treacy Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Dansie Unity CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Lindsley Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sara Dias-Ayton North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephanie Wyer London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Wyer London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/05/02 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk