London Cyclo-Cross League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 17 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomas Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Milan Virdee Unknown 0

6. Milan Virdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hanek Virdee Unknown 0

7. Hanek Virdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harry Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Seager Unknown 0

9. David Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

19. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

24. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Ball Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  James Drain Unknown 0

29. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Portman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

32. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

34. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

35. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Ian Sutton Unknown N/A 0

36. Ian Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Chris Jenkins Unknown 0

38. Chris Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomas Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Milan Virdee Unknown 0

6. Milan Virdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hanek Virdee Unknown 0

7. Hanek Virdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harry Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Seager Unknown 0

9. David Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

19. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

24. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Ball Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  James Drain Unknown 0

29. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Portman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

32. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

34. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

35. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Ian Sutton Unknown N/A 0

36. Ian Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Chris Jenkins Unknown 0

38. Chris Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk