Soggy Bottom Series Round 1

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 28 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233701

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Micki Beck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Micki Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Helen Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlotte Fisher Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Huw Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Simon Shirley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry ???? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Kendryna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robert Kendryna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Fox Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

10. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Minion Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Allan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Allan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Batters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Batters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nick Benton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Nick Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Shane Neethling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Steve Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tim Beck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tim Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Morrish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steve Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Minton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Chris Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martyn Woodbridge-Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Martyn Woodbridge-Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Mark Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Larry Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Larry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Will Broom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Will Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark J. Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark J. Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nigel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Nigel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pete Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Pete Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Rupert Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Rupert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter MacNaughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Peter MacNaughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Aaron Thornber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Aaron Thornber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adrian ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adrian ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rian Pecorini Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Rian Pecorini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt ???? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Matt ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jason Penaluna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Jason Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Malcolm Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Malcolm Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lewis Penaluna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Lewis Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Mulley Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Paul Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Ross-Booker Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joe Barker Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

1. Ed Welsh -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Forshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harry Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Alderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jake Alderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Hernden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Hernden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Silas Clay Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joe Williams One and All Cycling Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Long Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Carole Welch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Carole Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Millie Wilson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Gordon Mid Devon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Julian Grundy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Philip Coad Finished Master 00:00:00:00 10

6. Philip Coad -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kai Hansen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kai Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Broom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Paul Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Franklin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Tutte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jonathan Tutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jason Gidney Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

17. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Slough Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matt Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Ellis http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Barnard Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Crossman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Raitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Coupland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jim Thurkettle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jim Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Trueman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Paul Trueman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Damian Railston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Damian Railston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  William Kumar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. William Kumar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Bovey Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

32. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adrian Reeves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

32. Adrian Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Vingoe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

32. Neil Vingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Clara Cole- Hawthorne Columbia-Bikefood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nick Boyd Revo Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Hodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Stephen Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. James Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Parfitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jake Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daniel Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Capper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Greedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Justin Blake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Justin Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ryan Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ryan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Benjamin Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Benjamin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ed Warren Rockets Riders Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rikki Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Moss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tim Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Tim Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Floyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Ben Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sean Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Sean Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Elliot Parfitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Elliot Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Paul Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Grinter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Grinter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phil Bennett Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

28. Phil Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Farrer Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

28. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Steve Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Flooks Probikekit.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Greg Parker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7

9. Greg Parker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Christopher Roberts Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shaun Bunney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Shaun Bunney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Marcus Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Barker TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Timothy Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel McHugo-Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Daniel McHugo-Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Rupert Shingleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Sage Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Juckes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Christopher Juckes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tex Lord Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Russell Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Russell Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jim Tuggle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jim Tuggle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Barne Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Youth
3 laps
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite, Expert
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite, Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite, Expert
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Sport
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Sport
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233701

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Micki Beck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Micki Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Helen Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlotte Fisher Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Huw Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Simon Shirley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry ???? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Kendryna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robert Kendryna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Fox Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

10. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Minion Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Allan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Allan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Batters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Batters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nick Benton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Nick Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Shane Neethling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Steve Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tim Beck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tim Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Morrish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steve Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Minton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Chris Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martyn Woodbridge-Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Martyn Woodbridge-Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Mark Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Larry Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Larry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Will Broom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Will Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark J. Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark J. Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nigel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Nigel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pete Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Pete Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Rupert Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Rupert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter MacNaughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Peter MacNaughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Aaron Thornber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Aaron Thornber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adrian ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Adrian ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rian Pecorini Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Rian Pecorini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt ???? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Matt ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jason Penaluna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Jason Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Malcolm Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Malcolm Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lewis Penaluna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Lewis Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Mulley Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Paul Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Ross-Booker Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joe Barker Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

1. Ed Welsh -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Forshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harry Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Alderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jake Alderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Hernden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Hernden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Silas Clay Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joe Williams One and All Cycling Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Long Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Carole Welch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Carole Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Millie Wilson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Gordon Mid Devon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Julian Grundy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Philip Coad Finished Master 00:00:00:00 10

6. Philip Coad -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kai Hansen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kai Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Broom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Paul Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Franklin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Tutte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jonathan Tutte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jason Gidney Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

17. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Slough Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matt Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Ellis http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Barnard Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Crossman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Raitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Coupland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jim Thurkettle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jim Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Paul Trueman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Paul Trueman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Damian Railston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Damian Railston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  William Kumar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. William Kumar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Bovey Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

32. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adrian Reeves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

32. Adrian Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Vingoe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

32. Neil Vingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Clara Cole- Hawthorne Columbia-Bikefood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nick Boyd Revo Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Hodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Stephen Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. James Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Parfitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jake Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daniel Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Capper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Greedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Justin Blake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Justin Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ryan Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ryan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Benjamin Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Benjamin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ed Warren Rockets Riders Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rikki Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Moss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tim Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Tim Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Floyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Ben Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sean Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Sean Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Elliot Parfitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Elliot Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Paul Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Grinter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Grinter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phil Bennett Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

28. Phil Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Farrer Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

28. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Steve Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Flooks Probikekit.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Greg Parker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7

9. Greg Parker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Christopher Roberts Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shaun Bunney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Shaun Bunney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Marcus Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Barker TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Timothy Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel McHugo-Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Daniel McHugo-Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Rupert Shingleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Sage Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Juckes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Christopher Juckes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tex Lord Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Russell Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Russell Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jim Tuggle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jim Tuggle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Barne Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Youth
3 laps
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite, Expert
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite, Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite, Expert
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Sport
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Sport
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk