BC West Thames/Hillingdon CC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 05 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005039

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Stallion Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Oram Unknown 4th 3

4. Richard Oram -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Tune Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Wigmore CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/71/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
53km / 33 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005039

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Stallion Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Oram Unknown 4th 3

4. Richard Oram -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Tune Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Wigmore CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/71/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
53km / 33 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 05/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk