North Road CC Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 21 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000000

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rod Kelson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000000

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rod Kelson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk