NPS National XC MTB Series Rd 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 11 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004031

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kara Shepherd Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 38

9. Graham Warby -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 19

22. Marcos Schier -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 11

30. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 60

1. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 52

3. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kate Potter Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Daniel Wells Unknown Expert 46

5. Daniel Wells -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Leigh Timmis Shokwave Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Kestle Unknown Sport 30

13. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 25

16. David Warwick -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Andrew Howett Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Daniel Smith Angliasport Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 34

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 18

23. Carl Harris -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nicholas Stacey VC Londres Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Spragg Bourne Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ben Trotter www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Callum Langdon Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Lucas Redois Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 60

1. Chris Ames -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Harrison Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 30

13. Timothy Fey -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 23

18. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Andries Van Der Merwe Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Warren Miles Unknown Master 18

23. Warren Miles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Julian Ridgley Wellington Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Alex Amey TORQ Performance Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Dean Morgan Unknown Master 6

35. Dean Morgan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Adam Broyad Pedalabikeaway Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  William Simmons Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Smith GA Cycles Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Neil Macleod Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Josh Findlay Unknown Sport 26

15. Josh Findlay -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Marke Jennings-Temple Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Martyn Chapman Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Rhys Williams Unknown Sport 15

26. Rhys Williams -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Christopher White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Christian Willson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Phillippa Lansdown Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jennifer Cady Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
4.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 49

4. Tracy Miles -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Meade Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Newport Unknown Veteran 20

21. John Newport -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Phil Naylor Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Roxanne Burdett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 40

8. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Michael Jones Unknown Youth 32

12. Michael Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Moxham Unknown Youth 25

16. Jake Moxham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Hamilton Lacey Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004031

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kara Shepherd Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 38

9. Graham Warby -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 19

22. Marcos Schier -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 11

30. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 60

1. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 52

3. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kate Potter Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Daniel Wells Unknown Expert 46

5. Daniel Wells -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Leigh Timmis Shokwave Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Kestle Unknown Sport 30

13. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 25

16. David Warwick -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Andrew Howett Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Daniel Smith Angliasport Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Roy Hunt -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 34

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tobyn Horton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 18

23. Carl Harris -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nicholas Stacey VC Londres Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Spragg Bourne Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ben Trotter www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Callum Langdon Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Lucas Redois Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 60

1. Chris Ames -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Harrison Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 30

13. Timothy Fey -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 23

18. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Andries Van Der Merwe Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Warren Miles Unknown Master 18

23. Warren Miles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Julian Ridgley Wellington Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Alex Amey TORQ Performance Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Dean Morgan Unknown Master 6

35. Dean Morgan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Adam Broyad Pedalabikeaway Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  William Simmons Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Smith GA Cycles Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Neil Macleod Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Josh Findlay Unknown Sport 26

15. Josh Findlay -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Marke Jennings-Temple Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Martyn Chapman Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Rhys Williams Unknown Sport 15

26. Rhys Williams -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Christopher White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Christian Willson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Phillippa Lansdown Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jennifer Cady Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
4.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 49

4. Tracy Miles -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Meade Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Newport Unknown Veteran 20

21. John Newport -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Phil Naylor Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Roxanne Burdett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 40

8. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Michael Jones Unknown Youth 32

12. Michael Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Moxham Unknown Youth 25

16. Jake Moxham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Hamilton Lacey Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk