Preston Pirates Winter Series R1

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 07 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233601

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
2.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

12 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Freeman Finished Male (11-12) 0

2. Jake Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)

14 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (14)
8.  Kieron Pashley Finished 0

8. Kieron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

6 & Under Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Expert - Results
1.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Findlay Todd Finished 0

2. Findlay Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Hutchings Finished 0

1. Hannah Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emily Clinch Finished 0

2. Emily Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jesse Fitch Finished 0

7. Jesse Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Bardsley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Ryan Tracey Finished Male (8) 0

9. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Mark Fitch Finished 0

1. Mark Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pawel Zamiatala Finished 0

2. Pawel Zamiatala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Golden Oldies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Oldies - Results
1.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Tom Walmsley Finished 0

1. Tom Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Bibby Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Edwards Finished 0

3. Dylan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Howarth Finished 0

4. Matt Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexandra Hulme Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Nathan Booth Finished 0

1. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Wilson Finished 0

2. Liam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Patrick Dansfield Finished 0

3. Patrick Dansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Finished 0

1. Rupert Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Williams Finished 0

2. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Felix Twitchett Finished 0

3. Felix Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Lund Finished 0

4. Alfie Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dane Fitch Finished 0

5. Dane Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Holden Finished 0

6. Stephen Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Jackson Finished 0

7. Frankie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Reece Davies Finished 0

9. Reece Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Williams Finished 0

10. Joseph Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Harvey Gabbott Finished 0

1. Harvey Gabbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rory McCarthy Finished 0

2. Rory McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ewan Armer Finished 0

1. Ewan Armer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gavin Liptrot Finished 0

2. Gavin Liptrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Redstone Finished 0

3. Ben Redstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Walmsley Finished 0

4. Sam Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Mitchell Finished 0

5. Sam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Squire Finished 0

6. Ben Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Shannon Bowers Finished 0

7. Shannon Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Bevin Finished 0

8. Theo Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3.00 to race, registration is 10am until 11am. Racing commences at Midday. Riders need to compete in 4 from 5 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

10 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
12 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
13 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
14 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00

16+

Non-Ranking, None
6 & Under Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
8 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
9 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Golden Oldies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233601

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
2.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

12 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Freeman Finished Male (11-12) 0

2. Jake Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)

14 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (14)
8.  Kieron Pashley Finished 0

8. Kieron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

6 & Under Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Expert - Results
1.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Findlay Todd Finished 0

2. Findlay Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Hutchings Finished 0

1. Hannah Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emily Clinch Finished 0

2. Emily Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
3.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Jesse Fitch Finished 0

7. Jesse Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Bardsley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Ryan Tracey Finished Male (8) 0

9. Ryan Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Mark Fitch Finished 0

1. Mark Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pawel Zamiatala Finished 0

2. Pawel Zamiatala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Golden Oldies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Oldies - Results
1.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Tom Walmsley Finished 0

1. Tom Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Bibby Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Edwards Finished 0

3. Dylan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Howarth Finished 0

4. Matt Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexandra Hulme Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Nathan Booth Finished 0

1. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Wilson Finished 0

2. Liam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Patrick Dansfield Finished 0

3. Patrick Dansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Finished 0

1. Rupert Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Williams Finished 0

2. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Felix Twitchett Finished 0

3. Felix Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Lund Finished 0

4. Alfie Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dane Fitch Finished 0

5. Dane Fitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Holden Finished 0

6. Stephen Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Jackson Finished 0

7. Frankie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Reece Davies Finished 0

9. Reece Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Williams Finished 0

10. Joseph Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Harvey Gabbott Finished 0

1. Harvey Gabbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rory McCarthy Finished 0

2. Rory McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ewan Armer Finished 0

1. Ewan Armer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gavin Liptrot Finished 0

2. Gavin Liptrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Redstone Finished 0

3. Ben Redstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Walmsley Finished 0

4. Sam Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Mitchell Finished 0

5. Sam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Squire Finished 0

6. Ben Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Shannon Bowers Finished 0

7. Shannon Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Bevin Finished 0

8. Theo Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3.00 to race, registration is 10am until 11am. Racing commences at Midday. Riders need to compete in 4 from 5 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

10 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
12 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
13 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
14 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00

16+

Non-Ranking, None
6 & Under Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
8 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
9 Boys Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Golden Oldies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk