Chas Messenger Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 03 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

450/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Mark Thwaites Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

44. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Simon Holt Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Josh James Unknown 0

56. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Dale Appleby Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Robert Orr Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - 120km Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - 120km Road Race - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  AMENDED RESULT (Only top 20 supplied) Unknown 0

21. AMENDED RESULT (Only top 20 supplied) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3 - 140km Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - 140km Road Race - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

55. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Josh James Unknown 0

62. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Williams E20 Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

56. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Josh James Unknown 0

60. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - 3/5 - Individual TT 5km Start 10am, Stage 2 - 3/5 - Road Race 120km Start 13:00, Stage 3 - 4/5 - Road Race 140km Start 10:30am. Band 3 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:00 National A Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:00
National A, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - 120km Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 13:00 National A Band 3 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/08 – 13:00
National A, Band 3
120km / 75 miles
Stage 3 - 140km Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 10:30 National A Band 3 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 10:30
National A, Band 3
140km / 87 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 16:00 National A Band 1 --- 265km / 165 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/05/08 – 16:00
National A, Band 1
265km / 165 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

450/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Mark Thwaites Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

44. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Simon Holt Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Josh James Unknown 0

56. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Dale Appleby Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Robert Orr Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - 120km Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - 120km Road Race - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  AMENDED RESULT (Only top 20 supplied) Unknown 0

21. AMENDED RESULT (Only top 20 supplied) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3 - 140km Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - 140km Road Race - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

55. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Josh James Unknown 0

62. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Williams E20 Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Fredrik Johansson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

56. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Josh James Unknown 0

60. Josh James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - 3/5 - Individual TT 5km Start 10am, Stage 2 - 3/5 - Road Race 120km Start 13:00, Stage 3 - 4/5 - Road Race 140km Start 10:30am. Band 3 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - 5km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:00 National A Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:00
National A, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - 120km Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 13:00 National A Band 3 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/08 – 13:00
National A, Band 3
120km / 75 miles
Stage 3 - 140km Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 10:30 National A Band 3 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/08 – 10:30
National A, Band 3
140km / 87 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 16:00 National A Band 1 --- 265km / 165 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/05/08 – 16:00
National A, Band 1
265km / 165 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk