Manx Mountain Bike Club National XC Championships

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233529

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Chibbanagh Plantation, Near Braaid, Isle Of Man, IM2

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Sorby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Robert Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kale Hawkins Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kale Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Brooks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Jowett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Hindle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Craig Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jon-Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gareth Fargher Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nikki Lane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nikki Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben McLean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Partridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tony Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Bonser Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Clague Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Stephen Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Whaley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guy Whaley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Dunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Ormerod Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Domingo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Domingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Marie Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Marie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paula Gelling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Cowin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233529

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Chibbanagh Plantation, Near Braaid, Isle Of Man, IM2

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Sorby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Robert Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kale Hawkins Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kale Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Brooks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Jowett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Hindle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Craig Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jon-Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gareth Fargher Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nikki Lane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nikki Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben McLean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Partridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tony Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Bonser Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Clague Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Stephen Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Whaley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guy Whaley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Dunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Ormerod Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Domingo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Domingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Marie Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Marie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paula Gelling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Cowin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet
10km / 6 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk