3-IN-ONE Newcastle Youth Omnium Meeting (Round of Northern Area Series)

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 22 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233525

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enclose SAE with Entry

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233525

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enclose SAE with Entry

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk