Alyn Waters XC

MTB XC , Wrexham – Saturday, 02 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233520

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Alyn Waters Country Park, The Visitor Centre, Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL11 4AG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Allen Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Barnwell Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Asher Blythen Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hourihan Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Winsland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dafydd Keating Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ifangruff Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Deri Peers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Deri Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evan Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Evan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Megan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Catrin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Stewart Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ollie Laddiman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ollie Laddiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gethin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0

1. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alfie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Nia Barnwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nia Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
4 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
2 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233520

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Alyn Waters Country Park, The Visitor Centre, Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL11 4AG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Allen Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Barnwell Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Asher Blythen Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hourihan Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Winsland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dafydd Keating Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ifangruff Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Deri Peers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Deri Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evan Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Evan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Megan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Catrin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Stewart Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ollie Laddiman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ollie Laddiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gethin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0

1. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alfie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Nia Barnwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nia Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
4 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
2 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk