Great Yorkshire Enduro

Offroad Endurance , Yorkshire – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

005/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Offroad Endurance (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Lap Female - Results
1.  Wendy Nichol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Wendy Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ariana Holst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ariana Holst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire McCallum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Claire McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joanne McCallum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joanne McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Esther Towns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Esther Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Lap Male - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Woolley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rupert Turton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Carl Miller Warrington RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Farrer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Robert Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Towns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher Rider Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Woolley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Flint Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jason Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Wearn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. James Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Pierluigi Orsi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Pierluigi Orsi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lap Female - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nadia Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nadia Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lap Male - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rick Lister Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rick Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Poole Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Butler Kielder Calling Mountain Bike ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steve Whitehouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gary Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Bri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Bri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martin Petch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Martin Petch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  George Flinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Karl Attrill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Karl Attrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Collen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Collen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joe Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Joe Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Leon Stephenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Leon Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Rob Grimshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Rob Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Parlaud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Parlaud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Darren Millard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Darren Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  San Kapil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. San Kapil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jim Whenman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Jim Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  James Da Costa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. James Da Costa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Female - Results
1.  Melanie Spath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cary Cope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Cary Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rachel Fenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Male - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Lister TORQ Performance Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Gleave Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andy Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Barne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rob Pape Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rob Pape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Kitchen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anton Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Anton Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mariusl Jaskolski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mariusl Jaskolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Kristian Bravin Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graham Bryce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ian Coop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ian Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jared Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jared Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jon Lambe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jon Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Gary Scott Hull and East Riding RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jim Beauchamp DC Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Jim Beauchamp - DC Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jeff Lambe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jeff Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Hammond Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Peter Wood Sheffrec CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Kevin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chuck Who? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Chuck Who? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Chris Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  N/A Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. N/A Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nick Lawn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Nick Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andy Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Andy Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Matthew Pickford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andy Bartlett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Andy Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Lee Thexton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Lee Thexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Martin Norris Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Phil Stain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Phil Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Fisher Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Roger Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Roger Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Grant Forbes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  S Broadbent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. S Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Martin Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ian Parr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Ian Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Great Yorkshire Enduro - Dalby Forest

Posted 06/07/2010 - British Cycling

Report, photos and results from Joolze Dymond

View Full Report

About the Event

The Rides

2 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
2 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
3 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
3 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
4 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
4 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
Categories TBC Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

005/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Offroad Endurance (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Lap Female - Results
1.  Wendy Nichol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Wendy Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ariana Holst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ariana Holst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire McCallum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Claire McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joanne McCallum Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joanne McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Esther Towns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Esther Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Lap Male - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Woolley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rupert Turton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Carl Miller Warrington RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Farrer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Robert Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Towns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher Rider Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Woolley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Flint Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jason Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Wearn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. James Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Pierluigi Orsi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Pierluigi Orsi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lap Female - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nadia Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nadia Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lap Male - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rick Lister Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rick Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Poole Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Butler Kielder Calling Mountain Bike ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steve Whitehouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gary Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gary Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Bri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Bri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martin Petch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Martin Petch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  George Flinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Karl Attrill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Karl Attrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Collen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Collen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joe Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Joe Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Leon Stephenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Leon Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Rob Grimshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Rob Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Parlaud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Parlaud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Darren Millard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Darren Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  San Kapil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. San Kapil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jim Whenman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Jim Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  James Da Costa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. James Da Costa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4 Lap Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Female - Results
1.  Melanie Spath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cary Cope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Cary Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rachel Fenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4 Lap Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Male - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Lister TORQ Performance Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Gleave Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andy Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Barne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rob Pape Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rob Pape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Kitchen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Martin Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anton Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Anton Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mariusl Jaskolski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mariusl Jaskolski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Kristian Bravin Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graham Bryce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ian Coop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ian Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jared Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jared Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jon Lambe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jon Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Gary Scott Hull and East Riding RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jim Beauchamp DC Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Jim Beauchamp - DC Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jeff Lambe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jeff Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Hammond Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Peter Wood Sheffrec CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Kevin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chuck Who? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Chuck Who? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Chris Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  N/A Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. N/A Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nick Lawn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Nick Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andy Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Andy Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Matthew Pickford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andy Bartlett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Andy Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Lee Thexton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Lee Thexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Martin Norris Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Phil Stain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Phil Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Fisher Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Roger Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Roger Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Grant Forbes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  S Broadbent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. S Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Martin Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ian Parr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Ian Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Great Yorkshire Enduro - Dalby Forest

Posted 06/07/2010 - British Cycling

Report, photos and results from Joolze Dymond

View Full Report

About the Event

The Rides

2 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
2 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
3 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
3 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
4 Lap Female Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
4 Lap Male Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
Categories TBC Ride
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk