Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 16

Road – Thursday, 31 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003073

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Phil Gregory Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Faulkner Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Liam Worthy Horwich CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Harland Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003073

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Phil Gregory Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Faulkner Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Liam Worthy Horwich CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Harland Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk