JIF Lungcloser

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233419

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths - Results
1.  Lee Plant Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Burns Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Paul Burns -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gethin Howells Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jase Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Philip Audsley Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rds - Results
1.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gethin Howells Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bevan Humphreys Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Williams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Allan Wardhaugh Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3rds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233419

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths - Results
1.  Lee Plant Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Burns Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Paul Burns -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gethin Howells Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jase Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Philip Audsley Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rds - Results
1.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gethin Howells Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bevan Humphreys Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Williams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Allan Wardhaugh Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3rds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk