East Midland Region Track Championships

Track – Sunday, 21 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002005

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ward Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Teare Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00

U14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002005

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ward Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Teare Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/07/02 – 00:00

U14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk