Peterborough Autumn Go-Ride Racing Series - Event 2 (of 5)

MTB XC , Peterborough – Saturday, 30 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233362

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Ferry Meadows Country Park, Ham Lane, Peterborough, PE2 5UU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 12's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Overall - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 12's - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Race 3 - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Overall - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isobel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Isobel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 3 - Results
1.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ open from 1.30pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only. Advance entries only 23rd & 30th October. Advance entry & EOL available for all other dates.

The Races

Over 12's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Over 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Over 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Over 12's - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233362

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Oct 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Ferry Meadows Country Park, Ham Lane, Peterborough, PE2 5UU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 12's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Overall - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Over 12's - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Over 12's - Race 3 - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Will Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Anthony Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Angus Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Angus Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Overall - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isobel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Isobel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 3 - Results
1.  William Spencer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Lydall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Mully Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joshua Mully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isabel Scott-Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isabel Scott-Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alix Halfhide Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alix Halfhide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eleanor Owers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Eleanor Owers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ open from 1.30pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only. Advance entries only 23rd & 30th October. Advance entry & EOL available for all other dates.

The Races

Over 12's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Over 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Over 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Over 12's - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sat 30/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk