West Midlands Cyclo-Cross Go-Ride Race

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 07 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233332

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, SY1
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - 2 Laps - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Handicap - Results
1.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 - 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins
Race 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
20 mins
Race 3 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233332

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, SY1
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - 2 Laps - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Handicap - Results
1.  Alfie Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alfie Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ellmore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Ellmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Horsfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Whyett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Martin Whyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Declan Kirkham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Declan Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessica Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Carter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 - 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins
Race 2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
20 mins
Race 3 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk