Cross in The Park/Welsh League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Port Talbot – Sunday, 23 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

4. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Beckett Unknown 0

8. Sam Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

9. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nia Mitchell Unknown 0

13. Nia Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Speedflex Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

7. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Lloyd Towy Riders Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dafydd Davies Unknown 0

11. Dafydd Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

13. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

18. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally Paramount CRT Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Parry HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David O'Brien Unknown 0

14. David O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

15. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

22. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Tucker Unknown 0

25. Chris Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

27. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

28. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

29. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

31. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Davies Unknown Junior 0

33. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Rob Jones Unknown 0

34. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  John Hosking Unknown 0

37. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

38. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

40. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

41. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Wood Unknown 0

42. Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

43. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

44. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Serena Wood Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

4. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Beckett Unknown 0

8. Sam Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

9. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nia Mitchell Unknown 0

13. Nia Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Speedflex Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

7. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Lloyd Towy Riders Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dafydd Davies Unknown 0

11. Dafydd Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

13. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

18. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally Paramount CRT Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Parry HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David O'Brien Unknown 0

14. David O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

15. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

22. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Tucker Unknown 0

25. Chris Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

27. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

28. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

29. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

31. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Davies Unknown Junior 0

33. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Rob Jones Unknown 0

34. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  John Hosking Unknown 0

37. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

38. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

40. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

41. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Wood Unknown 0

42. Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

43. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

44. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Serena Wood Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk