South of England Championships/South West League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 02 Dec 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Hawtin Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Gibson Unknown 0

2. James Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

3. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

4. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Milward Unknown 0

5. Sam Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

6. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

7. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

9. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

10. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Charlie Feighan Unknown 0

11. Charlie Feighan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robin Simmonds Unknown 0

12. Robin Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Croton Unknown 0

13. George Croton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knight Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Edbroke Unknown 0

3. Robin Edbroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Knight Unknown 0

4. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Sheoherd Unknown 0

5. Adam Sheoherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 2

2. Sam Sparks -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 1

3. Jake Francis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

12. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

15. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Moran Unknown N/A 0

17. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

20. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

22. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

24. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

26. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marianne Streather Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

14. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Willcocks Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Jackson Unknown 0

23. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Hawtin Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Gibson Unknown 0

2. James Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

3. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

4. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Milward Unknown 0

5. Sam Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

6. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

7. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

9. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

10. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Charlie Feighan Unknown 0

11. Charlie Feighan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robin Simmonds Unknown 0

12. Robin Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Croton Unknown 0

13. George Croton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knight Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Edbroke Unknown 0

3. Robin Edbroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Knight Unknown 0

4. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Sheoherd Unknown 0

5. Adam Sheoherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 2

2. Sam Sparks -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 1

3. Jake Francis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

12. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

15. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Moran Unknown N/A 0

17. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

20. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

22. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

24. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

26. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marianne Streather Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

14. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Willcocks Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Jackson Unknown 0

23. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/12/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk