In-Gear Junior Tour of Sussex

Road – Friday, 25 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 28th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Graham WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Stockdale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 4 points for individual stages.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 19:30 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 380km / 236 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£75.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 19:30
National Junior Only, Band 2
380km / 236 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Sat 26/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
103km / 64 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 129km / 80 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
129km / 80 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 28th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Graham WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Rowe Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Griffin Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Stockdale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 4 points for individual stages.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 19:30 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 380km / 236 miles
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£75.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 19:30
National Junior Only, Band 2
380km / 236 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Sat 26/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
103km / 64 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 129km / 80 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
129km / 80 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/05/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk