Central Region Cyclo-Cross League Go-Ride Races - Bike Blenheim

Cyclo-Cross , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233183

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10.00 am Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10.00 am Race - Results
1.  Charlie Rose Finished 0

1. Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hugo Hewitt Finished 0

2. Hugo Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexa Hawkins Finished 0

3. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus Hawkins Finished 0

4. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

5. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elise Hawkins Finished 0

6. Elise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12.00 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12.00 pm Race - Results
1.  Hannaal Lutton Finished 0

1. Hannaal Lutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olivia Lutton Finished 0

2. Olivia Lutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

3. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Theo Finished 0

4. Alex Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Wright Finished 0

5. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Hogan Finished 0

6. Jake Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Coppola Finished 0

7. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Macke Mellish Finished 0

8. Macke Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1pm Race - Results
1.  Rory Stuart Finished 0

1. Rory Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mathilda Bishop Finished 0

2. Mathilda Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ella Bishop Finished 0

3. Ella Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Bishop Finished 0

4. Alexander Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mollly Long Finished 0

5. Mollly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Long Finished 0

6. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brett Kerridge Finished 0

7. Brett Kerridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 pm Race - Results
1.  Rani Race Finished 0

1. Rani Race -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Danson Finished 0

3. Oliver Danson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Cuppola Finished 0

4. Ben Cuppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bradley Fogden Finished 0

5. Bradley Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Say Fogden Finished 0

6. Say Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 pm Race - Results
1.  Elisabeth Keating Finished 0

1. Elisabeth Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neve Skeggs Finished 0

2. Neve Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Skeggs Finished 0

3. Sam Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Hogan Finished 0

4. Jake Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Heath Finished 0

5. Alex Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

6. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Hawkins Finished 0

7. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shauna Dode Finished 0

8. Shauna Dode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Laiden Finished 0

9. David Laiden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Ncombe Finished 0

10. Samuel Ncombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Poppy Webb Finished 0

11. Poppy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Webb Finished 0

12. William Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Faith Huff Finished 0

13. Faith Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harruum Jackson Finished 0

14. Harruum Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Theo Finished 0

15. Alex Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hayden Moore Finished 0

16. Hayden Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bradley Pogden Finished 0

17. Bradley Pogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mia Thomson Finished 0

18. Mia Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Robson Finished 0

19. Adam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gabriel Farmer Finished 0

20. Gabriel Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Corrick Sharpe Finished 0

21. Corrick Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

10.00 am Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12.00 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing,
1pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
2 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
3 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233183

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10.00 am Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10.00 am Race - Results
1.  Charlie Rose Finished 0

1. Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hugo Hewitt Finished 0

2. Hugo Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexa Hawkins Finished 0

3. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Angus Hawkins Finished 0

4. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

5. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elise Hawkins Finished 0

6. Elise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12.00 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12.00 pm Race - Results
1.  Hannaal Lutton Finished 0

1. Hannaal Lutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olivia Lutton Finished 0

2. Olivia Lutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

3. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Theo Finished 0

4. Alex Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Wright Finished 0

5. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Hogan Finished 0

6. Jake Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Coppola Finished 0

7. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Macke Mellish Finished 0

8. Macke Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1pm Race - Results
1.  Rory Stuart Finished 0

1. Rory Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mathilda Bishop Finished 0

2. Mathilda Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ella Bishop Finished 0

3. Ella Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Bishop Finished 0

4. Alexander Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mollly Long Finished 0

5. Mollly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Long Finished 0

6. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brett Kerridge Finished 0

7. Brett Kerridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 pm Race - Results
1.  Rani Race Finished 0

1. Rani Race -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Danson Finished 0

3. Oliver Danson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Cuppola Finished 0

4. Ben Cuppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bradley Fogden Finished 0

5. Bradley Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Say Fogden Finished 0

6. Say Fogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3 pm Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 pm Race - Results
1.  Elisabeth Keating Finished 0

1. Elisabeth Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neve Skeggs Finished 0

2. Neve Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Skeggs Finished 0

3. Sam Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Hogan Finished 0

4. Jake Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Heath Finished 0

5. Alex Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

6. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Hawkins Finished 0

7. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shauna Dode Finished 0

8. Shauna Dode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Laiden Finished 0

9. David Laiden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Ncombe Finished 0

10. Samuel Ncombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Poppy Webb Finished 0

11. Poppy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Webb Finished 0

12. William Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Faith Huff Finished 0

13. Faith Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harruum Jackson Finished 0

14. Harruum Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Theo Finished 0

15. Alex Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hayden Moore Finished 0

16. Hayden Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bradley Pogden Finished 0

17. Bradley Pogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mia Thomson Finished 0

18. Mia Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Robson Finished 0

19. Adam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gabriel Farmer Finished 0

20. Gabriel Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Corrick Sharpe Finished 0

21. Corrick Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

10.00 am Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12.00 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing,
1pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
2 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
3 pm Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk