Mid Lancs Winter Series Round 5

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 03 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

892/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 and under girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

9-13 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-13 girls - Results
1.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

14+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Parr Team Corley Cycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Jack Fowler Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

2. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Francis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £3 to £5.

The Races

8 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
9-13 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
14+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:10

17+

MTB IA
Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:11
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

892/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 and under girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

9-13 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-13 girls - Results
1.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

14+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Parr Team Corley Cycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Jack Fowler Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

2. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Francis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £3 to £5.

The Races

8 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
9-13 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
14+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:10

17+

MTB IA
Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:11
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk