Beds Road CC Go-Ride Racing

Cyclo-Cross , Shefford – Saturday, 16 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233160

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Daniels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Foxhall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Annabelle Foxhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Bibb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marcus Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Rylance Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Rylance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Cameron Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Daniels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hutson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Eleanor Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Boys - Results
1.  Tom Baddell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Baddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jan Lemming Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jan Lemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Tooke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sarah Tooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kira Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kira Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stacie Anne Stacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Stacie Anne Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
U10 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233160

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Daniels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Foxhall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Annabelle Foxhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Bibb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marcus Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Boys - Results
1.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Rylance Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Rylance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Cameron Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Daniels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hutson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Eleanor Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Boys - Results
1.  Tom Baddell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Baddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jan Lemming Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jan Lemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Tooke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sarah Tooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kira Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kira Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stacie Anne Stacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Stacie Anne Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
U10 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/10/10 10:40 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 16/10/10 – 10:40
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk