Go-Ride Racing Scunthorpe

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Monday, 20 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233134

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

8 Lap Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Lap Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Edinburgh RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham - Edinburgh RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Will Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. William Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
8 Lap Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233134

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

8 Lap Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Lap Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Edinburgh RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham - Edinburgh RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Will Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Hamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joseph Hamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. William Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dan North Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Beedham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louise Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Issac Readhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Issac Readhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robbie Sturdy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jacob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Faichney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. William Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrea Yeats Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrea Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ciaran Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ciaran Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Burman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Oliver Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Max Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Max Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
8 Lap Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk