European Challenge Round 6

BMX , Netherlands – Monday, 07 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233127

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Valkenswaard, Netherlands, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 11-12 - Results
21.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Christopher Worrall Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Charlie Walker Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 13-14 - Results
46.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 15-16 - Results
21.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 9-10 - Results
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
9.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
8.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
13.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46

13. Michael Gough -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls 11-12 - Results
4.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls 13-14 - Results
15.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 17-24 - Results
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Brazil Finished Superclass 00:00:00:00 42

15. Adam Brazil -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Superclass | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 25-29 - Results
7.  Richard Cawood Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 30+ - Results
3.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 17+ - Results
7.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Boys 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Girls 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Girls 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233127

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Valkenswaard, Netherlands, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 11-12 - Results
21.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Christopher Worrall Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Charlie Walker Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 13-14 - Results
46.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 15-16 - Results
21.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys 9-10 - Results
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
9.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
8.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
13.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46

13. Michael Gough -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls 11-12 - Results
4.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls 13-14 - Results
15.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 17-24 - Results
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Brazil Finished Superclass 00:00:00:00 42

15. Adam Brazil -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Superclass | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Sam Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 25-29 - Results
7.  Richard Cawood Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men 30+ - Results
3.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women 17+ - Results
7.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Boys 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Boys 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Girls 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Girls 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB
Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/06/10 00:00 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Mon 07/06/10 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk