Barnesbury Go-Ride Racing Youth Cross Series - Event 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bedlington – Saturday, 09 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233121

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall Position - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Pete Watson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

11. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Overall Position Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 14:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sat 09/10/10 – 14:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/10/10 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233121

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall Position - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Davison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Bonnin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Hodgson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rebecca Mould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Sanderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Jack Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Pete Watson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

11. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Overall Position Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 14:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sat 09/10/10 – 14:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/10/10 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk