Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 14 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

9. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

10. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

14. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Knight Unknown 0

15. Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Huw Nicholls Unknown 0

17. Huw Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Lowe Unknown 0

18. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

19. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sion Knight Unknown 0

20. Sion Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jodie Buck Hub Vélo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

29. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sophie Wylie Morris Unknown 0

30. Sophie Wylie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

31. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Llewellyn Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Weaver Ludlow CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Matchett Unknown 0

12. Alex Matchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owen Tovey Unknown 0

15. Owen Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Cornish Unknown 0

16. Luke Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nia Knight Unknown 0

17. Nia Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

19. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

20. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

21. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Olivia Griffiths Unknown 0

22. Olivia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Bowen Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

15. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Pearce Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 0

22. John Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

23. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

24. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Webber Unknown 0

25. Paul Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

30. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Herbert Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

33. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

37. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

38. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Oakley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

40. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

41. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

42. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

45. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David James Unknown N/A 0

46. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

47. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

48. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Phil Weaver Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 2

9. John Wylie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

6. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

9. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

10. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

14. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Knight Unknown 0

15. Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Huw Nicholls Unknown 0

17. Huw Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Lowe Unknown 0

18. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

19. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sion Knight Unknown 0

20. Sion Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jodie Buck Hub Vélo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

29. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sophie Wylie Morris Unknown 0

30. Sophie Wylie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

31. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Llewellyn Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Weaver Ludlow CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Matchett Unknown 0

12. Alex Matchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owen Tovey Unknown 0

15. Owen Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Cornish Unknown 0

16. Luke Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nia Knight Unknown 0

17. Nia Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

19. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

20. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

21. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Olivia Griffiths Unknown 0

22. Olivia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Bowen Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

15. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Pearce Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 0

22. John Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

23. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

24. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Webber Unknown 0

25. Paul Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

30. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Herbert Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

33. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

37. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

38. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Oakley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

40. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

41. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

42. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

45. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  David James Unknown N/A 0

46. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

47. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

48. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Phil Weaver Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 2

9. John Wylie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 1

10. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

6. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk